Bupleurum Root

Bupleurum Root
$40.77
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201156-81sw-0139
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Bupleurum Root

 

Native to East Asia and Central Europe, with a few species growing in Southwestern Montana and North Western Idaho, USA, Bupleurum Root is a particularly revered herb among herbalists! The Bupleurum Plant is known to have long, thin leaves with small yellow flowers that develop into a fruit; however, it’s the root of the Bupleurum chinense plant that is highly sort after! They are gathered, washed, dried, then cut and sifted for your convenience.

 

Bupleurum Root was considered a staple in the daily lives of the ancient Chinese for over 2000 years. It’s numerous personal care applications has trickled down to our time, where many personal care product makers can use it as a potential additive to boost their products!

 

Experience all the wonders of Bupleurum Root by ordering your very own from Bulk Apothecary today!

 

Get to Know Our Bupleurum Root

 

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Bupleurum chinense
Common Names: Chinese Thoroughwax, Chai Hu, Nan Chai Hu, Harmony Herb
Parts Used: Dried root
Form: Cut and Sifted
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for other Bupleurum Root options? Check out our Bupleurum Root Powder.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Bupleurum Root. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.