Black Cohosh Root Powder

Black Cohosh Root Powder
Pricing Starting at:
$37.53
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201070-51sw-0081
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Black Cohosh Root Powder

 

Need a convenient, easy to use Black Cohosh option? Our Black Cohosh Root Powder might be the solution you’ve been searching for! It contains all of the goodness of our Black Cohosh Root in powdered form.

 

The the Black Cohosh Plant is believed to have many benefits; so why not experience those today by purchasing your convenient Black Cohosh Root Powder from Bulk Apothecary without delay?!

 

Get to Know Our Black Cohosh Root Powder

 

Country of Origin: United States of America
Botanical Name: Cimicifuga racemosa
Common Names: Black Snake Root, Snakeroot, Rattleroot, Rattleweed, Squaw Root, Black Bugbane, Bugwort, Cimicifuga, Richweed, Fairy Candle
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

 

Looking for other Black Cohosh options? Check out our Black Cohosh Root.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Black Cohosh Root Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.