Bilberry Leaf

Bilberry Leaf
Pricing Starting at:
$8.08
(1 review) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
209151-31sw-0070
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Bilberry Leaf

 

The pointed oval leaves of the Bilberry plant aren’t just good for their looks! The Bilberry Leaf, native to Europe and North America, were used for centuries as a dried herbal remedy for many personal care needs. Similar to all the goodness found its fruit, Bilberries, Bilberry Leaves can potential transfer some of its benefits to soaps, lotions, creams, and other cosmetic products.

 

Witness the all the benefits that the organic Bilberry Leaf can offer by ordering your very own now from Bulk Apothecary today!

 

Get to Know Our Bilberry Leaf

 

Country of Origin: Croatia
Botanical Name: Vaccinium myrtillus
Common Names: Blaeberry, Whortleberry, Black Whortles, Whinberry, Trackleberry, Huckleberry, Bleaberry, Hurtleberry, Hurts, Winberry, Windberry, Wimberry, Myrtle Blueberry, Fraughan, Jagody
Form: Cut and Sifted Leaf
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

 

Looking for other Bilberry options? Check out our Bilberry Leaf and Bilberries.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Bilberry Leaf. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

1 Review

  • 5
    Product and price

    Posted by Beth Aguiar on 15th Nov 2016

    Excellent product, great price and fast shipping!