Nettle Leaf

Nettle Leaf
$5.27
(2 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201865-31sw-0697
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Nettle Leaf

Latin Name:

Common Names:

Product Description

 

 

2 Reviews

  • 5
    So worth the price!

    Posted by Regina Zaring on 8th Feb 2014

    I can see how your dried herbs are put together with much care. They Seem clean and work beautifully in each item I make!

  • 5
    Good product priced right

    Posted by Plain Old Soap on 24th May 2013

    I am infusing this in oil to add into some creams to help all those with skin problems and hopefully some achey joints. The herb came in a good heavy pouch and will stay nice and dry in it as I use it. I definitely will be ordering more herbs here as I study each one.