Clear Jojoba Oil

Clear Jojoba Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$10.15
(14 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-150
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Buy Clear Jojoba Oil

SDS

 

Being the refined version of our Golden Jojoba Oil, Clear Jojoba Oil is definitely not lacking in benefits or uses! Considered a liquid plant wax, Jojoba Oil is obtained for the Simmondsia Chinensis plant, which can grow up to 10 feet with a broad, dense crown. The oval, broad, thick, waxy, gray-green leaves are complemented by small, petalless, greenish-yellow flowers. Jojoba Oil is obtained from pressing the seed of the plant's fruit.

 

Native to Southwestern North America, Clear Jojoba Oil benefits are revered by many of the Native Americans, who used it for centuries prior to its explosion into the commercial market from the 1940’s onward. The variety of Clear Jojoba Oil uses are by far a major factor that keeps many personal care and industrial manufacturers coming back for more!

 

Buy you high quality Clear Jojoba Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!


Get to Know Our Clear Jojoba Oil

 

Country of Origin: Argentina
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Common Names: Goat Nut, Deer Nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine Nut, Coffeeberry, Gray Box Bush
Parts Used: Jojoba Plant Seeds
Form: Liquid Wax
Color: Clear Colorless
Scent: Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for another Jojoba Oil option? Check out our Golden Jojoba Oil.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Clear Jojoba Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

14 Reviews

  • 5
    The best for clean my face

    Posted by Lucia Moreno on 10th Jun 2019

    Excellent option for clean my face when I use makeup

  • 4
    Good for a facial moisturizer

    Posted by deh on 12th Nov 2018

    Never used clear jojoba oil before but this is great as a skin moisturizer for the face (and body, too).

  • 5
    HAPPY FACE!!

    Posted by valerie irving on 2nd Feb 2018

    Although I still have "youthful" skin during the summer, this winter it's much drier. A few drops on damp skin is a glorious thing!

  • 5
    Moisturizer

    Posted by Patti Jarrell on 20th Sep 2017

    I used Jojoba as an ingredient in my facial moisturizer. I am quite satisfied with this Bulk Apothecary product.

  • 5
    Great for Hair and Nails

    Posted by Teresa on 5th Jan 2017

    I have frizzy hair and dry brittle nails. I can put this oil on my hair after I shampoo, small amount, rinse and my hair looks shiny not oily. I rub a small amount on my nails and cuticle and they stay hydrated. Nature knows what it is doing, chem companies don't.

  • 5
    WORKHORSE!

    Posted by Anna K Van Loon on 9th Dec 2016

    If you use oils in beauty products, then you know that Jojoba is one of the best all around. It is closest in chemical makeup to sebum, so it absorbs fast and is very moisturizing. Bulk Apothecary's is a fantastic price and quality to stand alone or be used in other products.

  • 5
    great oil

    Posted by Halley on 29th Nov 2016

    this is the best oil for just about anything...hair, lips lotion you name it. It has the ability to provide moisture without leaving that greasy feeling so A+ to this stuff!

  • 5
    Clear Jojoba Oil

    Posted by Cheryl Dunham on 8th Aug 2016

    This is a very nice oil. It's clear and has a nice scent. I use it in many of the personal care products I make.

  • 5
    clear jojoba oil

    Posted by Unknown on 22nd Jul 2016

    Prompt shipping ! clear jojoba is hard to find and works great in the products I have been making.