15% OFF ORDERS OVER $250
Automatically at Checkout
Being the refined version of our Golden Jojoba Oil, Clear Jojoba Oil is definitely not lacking in benefits or uses! Considered a liquid plant wax, Jojoba Oil is obtained for the Simmondsia Chinensis plant, which can grow up to 10 feet with a broad, dense crown. The oval, broad, thick, waxy, gray-green leaves are complemented by small, petalless, greenish-yellow flowers. Jojoba Oil is obtained from pressing the seed of the plant's fruit.
Native to Southwestern North America, Clear Jojoba Oil benefits are revered by many of the Native Americans, who used it for centuries prior to its explosion into the commercial market from the 1940’s onward. The variety of Clear Jojoba Oil uses are by far a major factor that keeps many personal care and industrial manufacturers coming back for more!
Buy you high quality Clear Jojoba Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!
Country of Origin: Argentina
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Common Names: Goat Nut, Deer Nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine Nut, Coffeeberry, Gray Box Bush
Parts Used: Jojoba Plant Seeds
Form: Liquid Wax
Color: Clear Colorless
Scent: Almost Odorless
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No
Looking for another Jojoba Oil option? Check out our Golden Jojoba Oil.
Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Clear Jojoba Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.
Showing reviews 1-10 of 12 | Next
Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, WE DO NOT MONITOR REVIEWS FOR ACCURATE INFORMATION. WE STRONGLY INSIST THAT YOU DO NOT TAKE MEDICAL ADVICE FROM ANY REVIEWS OR ASSUME THAT A PRODUCT WILL WORK THE SAME FOR YOU AS IT DID FOR OTHERS. Every consumer is different, circumstances vary and interpretations of results vary. These reviews allow consumers to share their experience with products but WE DO NOT VERIFY THE LEGITIMACY OF REVIEWS. These reviews are not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. BulkApothecary.com assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products in these reviews.
Posted by valerie irving on 2nd Feb 2018
Although I still have "youthful" skin during the summer, this winter it's much drier. A few drops on damp skin is a glorious thing!
Posted by Patti Jarrell on 20th Sep 2017
I used Jojoba as an ingredient in my facial moisturizer. I am quite satisfied with this Bulk Apothecary product.
Posted by Teresa on 5th Jan 2017
I have frizzy hair and dry brittle nails. I can put this oil on my hair after I shampoo, small amount, rinse and my hair looks shiny not oily. I rub a small amount on my nails and cuticle and they stay hydrated. Nature knows what it is doing, chem companies don't.
Posted by Anna K Van Loon on 9th Dec 2016
If you use oils in beauty products, then you know that Jojoba is one of the best all around. It is closest in chemical makeup to sebum, so it absorbs fast and is very moisturizing. Bulk Apothecary's is a fantastic price and quality to stand alone or be used in other products.
Posted by Halley on 29th Nov 2016
this is the best oil for just about anything...hair, lips lotion you name it. It has the ability to provide moisture without leaving that greasy feeling so A+ to this stuff!
Posted by Cheryl Dunham on 8th Aug 2016
This is a very nice oil. It's clear and has a nice scent. I use it in many of the personal care products I make.
Posted by Unknown on 22nd Jul 2016
Prompt shipping ! clear jojoba is hard to find and works great in the products I have been making.
Posted by Unknown on 12th Jul 2016
2nd/3rd purchase. Used on my face, sometimes hair; true as advertised. Sometimes asked if have on liquid makeup. Works well - very satisfied.
Posted by Pam Ferguson on 5th Feb 2016
This is a wonderful product for healing, soothing, etc. I use it in CP soaps, lotion bars, body butter. Best price and quality anywhere!
Posted by Unknown on 12th Jun 2015
Truely nectar from th gods highly recommend. I use it as a all over skin moisturizer
Showing reviews 1-10 of 12 | Next