Loading... Please wait...
Call Us Toll Free
1.888.968.7220
Your Account
Sign Out
Contact Us
About Us
Clearance Center
Sign in
Create an Account
Contact Us
About Us
Clearance Center
Shopping Cart
View Cart
Checkout
Search
Soap Making
Melt and Pour Soap Bases
Soap Molds
Soap Colors
Dried Botanicals
Seeds
Packaging and Labels
Other Additives
Candle Making
Candle Color Blocks
Labels and Packaging
Candle Jars
Candle molds
Candle wax
Candle wicks
Essential Oils
Raw Ingredients
Bulk Natural Oils
Bulk Seeds
Clays
Colors
Dried Botanicals and Flowers
Other Ingredients and Chemicals
Preservatives
Waxes and Butters
Fragrances/Flavors
Flavor
Fragrances
Unscented Bases
Containers
Closures
Glass Apothecary Jars
Lip Balm Containers
Plastic Bottles
Plastic Jars
Lip Balm
Massage
Misc
Bath & Body Inspired Lotions
Diffusers and Reeds
Tools and Equipment
Categories
Misc
Bath & Body Inspired Lotions
Diffusers and Reeds
Tools and Equipment
Soap Making
Melt and Pour Soap Bases
Other Additives
Packaging and Labels
Soap Molds
Soap Colors
Dried Botanicals
Seeds
Candle Making
Candle Color Blocks
Labels and Packaging
Candle Jars
Candle molds
Candle wax
Candle wicks
Essential Oils
Raw Ingredients
Bulk Natural Oils
Clays
Colors
Dried Botanicals and Flowers
Other Ingredients and Chemicals
Preservatives
Seeds
Waxes and Butters
Fragrance & Flavor
Flavor
Fragrances
Containers
Closures
Glass Apothecary Jars
Lip Balm Tubes, Jars and Tins
Plastic Bottles
Plastic Jars
Lip Balm
Massage
Unscented Bases
Shop by Price
$0.00 - $5.00
$5.00 - $7.00
$7.00 - $10.00
$10.00 - $12.00
$12.00 - $14.00
Shop by Brand
Bulk Apothecary
Milky Way Molds
Crafters Choice
Home
Raw Ingredients
Sort by:
Featured Items
Newest Items
Bestselling
Alphabetical: A to Z
Alphabetical: Z to A
Avg. Customer Review
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Arrange By:
List View
|
Grid View
1
2
›
$4.87
Apricot Kernal Oil
Pure Apricot Kernal Oil Pure Apricot Kernal Oil is a light weight oil that is high in Vitamin A and is very rich in Oleic and Linoleic Acid. It has excellent texture that is fantastic for all skin types. Apricot Kernal Oil...
Compare
Choose Options
$6.87
Argan Oil
Pure Argan Oil Pure Argan Oil (origin : Morocco) is rich in vitamin E and various essential fatty acids. It is great for a daily moisturizer, skin treatment, treating spilt ends, and softening cuticles among other things...
Compare
Choose Options
$4.22
Avocado Oil
Wholesale Avocado Oil Pure Avocado oil exhibits excellent penetrating qualities which makes it ideal as a massage oil or carrier oil for all sorts of products. Avocado oil is also moisturizing while having a low chance of...
Compare
Choose Options
$3.56
Babassu Oil
Buy Babassu Oil Pure Babassu Oil is known as being soothing, protective, conditioning and moisturizing to the skin. Babassu Oil penetrates quickly without a greasy after feel like many other oils. This oil is a common...
Compare
Choose Options
$3.61
Camelina Oil
Buy Pure Camelina Oil Pure Camelina Oil is rich in essential fatty acids creating great emollient properties. Because Camelina Oil is high in Omega-3, typically found in fish oil, it is commonly called Gold of Pleasure...
Compare
Choose Options
$2.97
Canola Oil
Bulk Canola Oil Bulk Apothecary is one of the nation's leading suppliers of canola oil and other specialty ingredients. Canola Oil is a commodity oil that is primarily used for food applications and is...
Compare
Choose Options
$3.97
Castor Oil
Bulk Castor Oil Wholesale We are a supplier of Pure Castor Oil wholesale. Our bulk castor oil is light pale-yellowish in color and is known for it's use in cosmetics and personal care products including soap. Our wholesale...
Compare
Choose Options
$2.97
D-Limonene (Citrus Terpenes)
D-Limonene is a thin clear liquid with a beautiful dry citrus scent. This is because it is steam distilled from citrus rinds. Today, D-limonene is widely used in commercial and industrial cleaners because of it’s...
Compare
Choose Options
$13.57
Emu Oil
Pure Emu oil Pure Emu Oil is an incredible lipid replenishing ingredient. Emu oil has excellent penetrating properties and allows soaps to be less drying. This amazing oil is also thought to be a natural remedy for eczema,...
Compare
Choose Options
$7.96
Evening Primrose Oil
Buy Pure Evening Primrose Oil Pure Evening Primrose Oil contains large amounts of polysaturated omega-6 fatty acids and other essential fatty acids. Because of this, it offers an unusually concentrated source of...
Compare
Choose Options
$4.56
Extra Virgin Coconut Oil (Organic)
Pure Extra Virgin Coconut Oil (Organic) Pure coconut oil is an edible oil that is extracted from the meat of coconuts that are harvested from the coconut palm. For many tropical regions this product has provided the main...
Compare
Choose Options
$4.97
Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Bulk Extra Virgin Olive Oil We are a supplier of bulk pure olive oil. Wholesale olive oil is known for high levels of oleic acid. As a large end user and manufacturer of olive oil, we have amazing prices. Pure Olive...
Compare
Choose Options
$6.96
Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT - Medium Chain Triglycerides)
Fractionated Coconut oil Or MCT (medium chain triglycerides) is actually a fraction of the entire oil. More specifically it is the medium chain fatty acids that are separated for specific uses. The fractionation of coconut...
Compare
Choose Options
$7.97
Golden Jojoba Oil
Golden Jojoba Oil 100% pure at some of the best wholesale prices online Pure Golden Jojoba oil is very unique, known for its high vitamin E content that gives it an almost indefinite shelf life. This makes Golden Jojoba...
Compare
Choose Options
$3.97
Grapeseed Oil
Pure Food Grade Grape Seed Oil We are a massive end user and distributor of bulk grape seed / grapeseed oil. Because of our volumes we are able to offer the best wholesale grapeseed oil prices of any other supplier online...
Compare
Choose Options
$5.48
Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Pure Meadowfoam Seed Oil - Buy Wholesale Today Pure Meadowfoam Seed Oi is composed of fatty acids with a very high level of oxidative stability which makes Meadowfoam Seed Oil one of the most stable triglycerides known to...
Compare
Choose Options
$2.97
Mineral Oil
Bulk Mineral Oil (White NF Food Grade) Our white mineral oil is NF Food grade and is great for a number of uses. We pride ourself on having some of the best wholesale bulk pricing available online for mineral oil. Please...
Compare
Choose Options
$9.96
Neem Oil
Pure Neem Oil Modern research has shown that Pure Neem Seed Oil is non-toxic to mammals and is a very effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral agent. Neem oil has been used for hundreds of years in Indian...
Compare
Choose Options
$3.87
Olive Oil Pomace
Bulk Olive Oil Pomace We are a supplier of pure bulk olive oil. Wholesale olive oil is known for high levels of oleic acid. As a large end user and manufacturer of olive oil, we have amazing prices. Pure Olive Pomace...
Compare
Choose Options
$3.24
Palm Kernal Flakes
Buy Palm Kernal Flakes Palm oil is a vegetable oil that is extracted from the fruit of the oil palm tree. Each of those fruit have a single seed which is known as the palm kernel which is surrounded by a soft oily pulp. Oil...
Compare
Choose Options
$2.97
Palm Oil
Pure Palm Oil Known as the single largest natural source of tocotrienol, which is part of the Vitamin E family. Palm oil is widely used in health and commercial cooking and is one of the most popular oils in cold and hot...
Compare
Choose Options
$9.87
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Buy Pumpkin Seed Oil Wholesale Our Pumpkin Seed oil is all natural and cold pressed. Pumpkin Oil is known to provide moisturizing properties to dry and damaged skin. This is because of its high levels of Omega 3, 6 and 9...
Compare
Choose Options
$3.46
Rice Bran Oil
Buy Pure Rice Bran Oil Wholesale Rice Bran Oil is known to diminish the effects of aging and delay the formation of wrinkles and fine lines. This is because of Pure Rice Bran oil's high concentrations of tocopherol and...
Compare
Choose Options
$3.96
Rose Water
Pure Rose Water Our rose floral water (also called Rosewater) is extremely versatile and commonly used in a number of applications. This product is yellow to orange in color. Many of our customers add this to their creams...
Compare
Choose Options
1
2
›
Sign up for our Newsletter!
Your First Name:
Your Email Address:
Shop
Soap Making
Candle Making
Essential Oils
Clearance Center
About Us
About Our Guarantee
Contact Us
Blog
Sitemap
Best Selling
Citric Acid
Glycerin
Beeswax
Cocoa Butter
Sodium Hydroxide (LYE)
Propylene Glycol
Sweet Almond Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Shea Butter
Resources
Craft & Hobby Association for Soap and Candle
Handcrafted Soapmakers Guild for Soap Making
FDA Cosmetics
National Candle Association
Personal Care Products Council
USA Small Business Administration
News & Ideas
Copyright © 2013 Bulk Apothecary. All prices are in
USD
.
Sitemap
Tel: 888-968-7220