Olive Oil Pomace

Olive Oil Pomace
Pricing Starting at:
$4.24
(43 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-22
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Bulk Olive Oil Pomace

 

Olive Oil Pomace vs Olive Oil; what is Pomace Olive Oil exactly and how does it differ from regular Olive Oil? Olive Oil Pomace is obtained from the pulp left over from the first pressing of the Olive Oil. The difference between the two is that Olive Oil Pomace is refined, has less of the Olive scent, and it has a clearer yellow color than our Extra Virgin Olive Oil. It comes from the same Olea europaea tree cultivated in many Mediterranean Countries, and it can potentially be used in many personal care products or even industrial products.

 

Buy your Pomace Olive Oil today from Bulk Apothecary, because quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Olive Oil Pomace

 

Country of Origin: Mediterranean Countries
Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Common Names: Pomace Olive Oil, Pomace Oil
Parts Used: Olive Pulp After First Pressing
Form: Liquid
Color: Clear Yellow
Scent: Slight Olive Scent; Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for another Olive Oil option? Check out our Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Olive Oil Pomace. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

43 Reviews

  • 5
    Olive Oil (Pomace)

    Posted by Joseph Hagen on 6th Feb 2017

    Great product & price!

  • 5
    Olive Oil Pomace

    Posted by Unknown on 21st Jan 2017

    I am very pleased with the product it works very well in my natural body creams. will continue to buy it.

  • 5
    Olive oil pomcae LOVE

    Posted by Sarah Barber on 20th Jan 2017

    I really like using the olive oil in my Soap's. I have ordered many 7.5lb jugs of this already. I use it in more just my Soap's. You have got my business!!

  • 5
    Always the best!

    Posted by Ami on 19th Jan 2017

    I use this olive oil for making soap. It gels faster and more evenly than the regular olive oil, resulting in superior soap. I love the convenience of the gallon jugs for this price.

  • 5
    Always the best!

    Posted by Ami on 19th Jan 2017

    I use this olive oil for making soap. It gels faster and more evenly than the regular olive oil, resulting in superior soap. I love the convenience of the gallon jugs for this price.

  • 5
    Olive Oil (Pomace)

    Posted by Joe Hagen on 17th Jan 2017

    Great product, price & quick delivery! Will order again.

  • 5
    Love this oil

    Posted by Gayle on 5th Jan 2017

    Although alot of people who make soap use extra virgin olive oil, I prefer to use olive oil pomace. My soaps are wonderful and the price of pomace is so much more cost effective without sacrificing quality. I will continue to use this product from bulk apothecary.

  • 5
    Consistent Results at an Attractive Price

    Posted by Mike Workman on 9th Dec 2016

    Great results with this oil, and priced well, what is not to like?

  • 5
    Olive Oil

    Posted by Becky Michels on 1st Dec 2016

    I use this to make my soap and have no issues with it.