Emu Oil

Emu Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$6.64
(14 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-42
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Emu Oil

SDS

 

What is Emu Oil? Emu Oil is derived from the fat of the Emu (Kalaya) bird, which is native to Australia. The Emu (Kalaya) bird is a relative to the Ostrich and is the second-largest living bird by height! After it is processed for its red meat, the fat that remains is processed to obtain Emu Oil. Emu Oil benefits are widely revered among personal and industrial product manufacturers, benefits that you have the opportunity to experience today!

 

Buy your Emu Oil from Bulk Apothecary, because quality is everything! 

 

Get to Know Our Emu Oil

 

Country of Origin: Australia
Scientific Name:
Dromaius Novae-Hollandiae
Common Names:
Emu, Kalaya Oil, Kalaya Bird Oil
Parts Used:
Fat from the Emu (Kalaya) bird
Form:
Liquid
Color:
Off White Opaque
Scent:
Slight Animal Fatty Aroma
Natural:
Yes
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified:
No

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Emu Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

14 Reviews

  • 5
    Miracle Wonder Oil*

    Posted by Mai Ling on 30th Nov 2015

    LOVE the results, it is oil of it's word! Works wonders from diminishing old scars, smooth skin, healing wounds, great moisturizer for your face using a dime size, you only need a little and a little goes along way. I stop using a lot of lotions that have perfume and alcohol added to them. I am a 46 year women having healthy looking glowing skin is very important to me. Thanks Bulk Apothecary for carrying this great product!!!

    I am very please and will continue to order my supply of EMU OIL.


  • 5
    Amazing product

    Posted by Philippa on 15th May 2015

    Emu oil from BA is absolutely on of the best ingredient in my lotion. It is very expensive, but oh so worth it.

  • 5
    body modifications

    Posted by amanda on 11th Aug 2013

    I use emu oil during earlobe stretching and after care. It dramatically reduces the pain , keeps the swelling down and gives my skin a soft silky feel. Easy to apply, non greasy formula. I highly recommend this oil for earlobe modifications.

  • 5
    Very good oil

    Posted by Karen on 22nd Jun 2013

    This emu oil is great. It is definitely helping my scalp issue.

  • 5
    Emu Oil

    Posted by Lori K on 9th May 2013

    Emu oil has amazing healing properties. I would use it in all of my soap making if possible. I love the stuff and all the things that its use will take care of.