null

Blessed Thistle Herb

Blessed Thistle Herb
Pricing Starting at:
$10.05
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
B141-377-000
UPC:
209155-31sw-0104
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Blessed Thistle Herb

 

Believed to be a divine gift to the famous Charlemagne to heal his men, Blessed Thistle Herb benefits are highly revered in the botanical apothecary world! Native to the Mediterranean - also grows in parts of Europe and North America - the thistle-like Cnicus benedictus can grow up to 3 feet, with its spiny stem and leaves, complemented by a beautiful yellow follow.

 

As with Charlemagne, Blessed Thistle benefits were enjoyed by many. Dubbed Saint Benedict’s Thistle, the herb has a uniquely divine mystery surrounding it, that keeps many intrigued by the wonders of its potential use in personal care applications; applications that you need to experience first hand!

 

Order your Blessed Thistle Herb from Bulk Apothecary today!

 

Get to Know Our Blessed Thistle Herb

 

Country of Origin: Croatia
Botanical Name: Cnicus Benedictus
Common Names: Saint Benedict’s Thistle, Blessed Thistle, Holy Thistle, Spotted Thistle, Cardin, Bitter Thistle, Blessed Cardus
Form: Cut and Sifted
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

 

Looking for other Blessed Thistle Herb options? Check out our Blessed Thistle Herb Powder.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Blessed Thistle Herb. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.