Blessed Thistle Herb Powder

Blessed Thistle Herb Powder
$18.69
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201105-51sw-0107
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Blessed Thistle Herb Powder

 

Need your Blessed Thistle in powder form? Then our Blessed Thistle Herb Powder is the product you’ve been searching for. It contains all the goodness, and one might add, divineness, of our cut and sifted Blessed Thistle Herb, but in a convenient, easy to use form.

 

Experience all the wonders that Blessed Thistle Herb Powder can offer by purchasing yours from Bulk Apothecary today!


Get to Know Our Blessed Thistle Herb Powder

 

Country of Origin: Hungary (Inorganic) and Croatia (Organic)
Botanical Name: Cnicus Benedictus
Common Names: Saint Benedict’s Thistle, Blessed Thistle, Holy Thistle, Spotted Thistle, Cardin, Bitter Thistle, Blessed Cardus
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

 

Looking for other Blessed Thistle Herb options? Check out our cut and sifted Blessed Thistle Herb.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Blessed Thistle Herb Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.