Alfalfa Leaf Powder

Alfalfa Leaf Powder
Pricing Starting at:
$6.89
(1 review) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201015-51sw-0007
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Alfalfa Leaf Powder

 

Alfalfa Leaf Powder is the powdered version our Alfalfa Leaf. Get all the goodness from the famous Alfalfa Leaf, but in powdered form; best of all it’s organic! Don’t delay, get your organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder today from Bulk Apothecary, where quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Alfalfa Leaf Powder

 

Country of Origin: Middle Eastern Countries
Botanical Names:
Medicago sativa L.
Common Names:
Alfalfa, Lucerne
Parts Used:
Dried leaves, which are grinded
Form:
Powder
Natural:
Yes
Purity:
100%
Organic Certified:
Yes (Options labeled as such)

 

Looking for another Alfalfa option? Check out our Alfalfa Leaf.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Alfalfa Leaf Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

1 Review

  • 5
    Alfalfa powder

    Posted by Unknown on 4th May 2017

    Has more of a bitter taste as compared to other green powders, but blends well in smoothies and juices. Great nutritional properties.