null

Alfalfa Leaf

Alfalfa Leaf Cut Sifted Organic
Pricing Starting at:
$17.11
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
B141-373-000
UPC:
201015-31sw-0004
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Alfalfa Leaf

Looking for dried organic Alfalfa Leaf? You’ve found it! Believed to be first cultivated by ancient Iranians, the Alfalfa plant is revered for its versatility. In fact, Alfalfa sprouts are even considered a bringer of good fortune, and there’s even Alfalfa hay, which is thought of as being the highest quality!   One thing is for certain, Bulk Apothecary’s organic Alfalfa Leaf is sourced from the highest quality Alfalfa plants, but offered to you at a low affordable price. Order yours today!

Get to Know Our Alfalfa Leaf

Country of Origin: Middle Eastern Countries

Botanical Names: Medicago Sativa L.

Common Names: Alfalfa, Lucerne

Parts Used: Dried leaves

Form: Cut and Sifted

Natural: Yes

Purity: 100%

Organic Certified: Yes (Options labeled as such)  

Looking for another Alfalfa option? Check out our Alfalfa Leaf Powder.  

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Alfalfa Leaf. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.