Agrimony Herb

Agrimony Herb
$19.16
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201005-31sw-0001
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Agrimony Herb

 

Agrimonia, commonly called Agrimony Herb, comes from many regions around the globe. It is from the Agrimonia Eupatoria plant with yellow flowers and spiked branches. Agrimony was commonly used on the battlefields in the Middle Ages. Many strongly believe in its potential as an additive in homemade remedies.

 

You can get your dried, organic or inorganic, Agrimonia at Bulk Apothecary today at the most competitive price around!

 

Get to Know Our Agrimony Herb

 

Country of Origin: Africa, Asia, Europe
Botanical Names: Agrimonia Eupatoria
Common Names: Churchsteeples, Church Steeples, Cockleburr, Liverwort, Sticklewort, Stickwort
Part Used: Dried above ground stem, flowers, and leaves
Form: Cut and Sifted 
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Organic Option Only)

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Agrimony Herb. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.