Buy Stearic Acid
Wholesale Prices on Bulk Stearic Acid
Our Stearic Acid is triple pressed palm stearic acid. This product is cosmetic grade. Stearic Acid is commonly used to emulsify lotions made from scratch. It can also be used in candle manufacturing to raise the melt point and improve the hardness of candle wax along with countless other applications.
**May come as either beads or flakes**
Product looks good. I purchased for making lotions and creams. Packaging was good and shipment arrived quickly.
Great for Candles
This product is great for candles. Going to try it in my soap. LOVE BA!!!
I use this to make lotion. It makes a really nice product.
I really like this product. it gave my conditioner a smooth and creamy thickening finish.I will purchase it again.
Adds hardness and opacity and aids in the release from molds. Increases burn time.
Just what I needed
I love bulk apothecary their products are great and this is no exception. It does what I need it too will always order from them.
Love this Supplier
I really love your company. Thank you for the raw materials you provide and wonderful prices.
Great for cold processed soap
I didn't really know how to use this when I purchased it. But upon googling its uses, I successfully made a nice firm soap with this. I will purchase again.
I use this product in my lotions and creams it works beautifully