null

Mineral Oil

Mineral Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$3.99
(42 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-38
UPC:
bna-38
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Mineral Oil

 

SDS

 

What is Mineral Oil? Mineral Oil is a lightweight, colorless, odorless oil obtained from the by-product of refining crude oil to make gasoline and other petroleum based products. Mineral Oil is also known as White Oil, Liquid Paraffin, Paraffinum Liquidum (Latin), Liquid Petroleum, and White Mineral Oil. Mineral Oil uses are widely revered in cosmetic and industrial manufacturing.

 

Buy your Mineral Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Mineral Oil

 

Country of Origin: North America
Botanical Name: N/A
Common Names: White Oil, Liquid Paraffin, Paraffinum Liquidum (Latin), Liquid Petroleum, White Mineral Oil
Source of Oil: Petroleum
Form: Liquid
Color: Clear; Colorless
Scent: Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: N/A
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Mineral Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

42 Reviews

  • 5
    Great Product

    Posted by Unknown on 9th Mar 2017

    Bulk Apothecary raw materials are great.

  • 5
    Great product!

    Posted by Zac on 13th Feb 2017

    Well made and shipped. Goes a lot further than I expected.

  • 5
    Good Stuff

    Posted by Scott on 3rd Jan 2017

    I've purchased mineral oil from bulk apothecary multiple times now. There's a reason for that...it's because they have the best prices that I can find and the mineral oil I get from them works great in my slabbing saw. Keep up the good work!

  • 5
    Great product and company.

    Posted by Unknown on 3rd Dec 2016

    For several years I have been buying products like mineral oil and always have been satisfied with the quality and customer service.
    Highly recommended.

  • 5
    Good stuff

    Posted by Erik on 25th Nov 2016

    Great product. Very happy with quality. Will be ordering additional items from your company in the near future.

  • 5
    Rock saw lubricant

    Posted by Unknown on 14th Nov 2016

    Working great for cutting rocks into slices with my old saw!

  • 5
    Works excellent for airshow smoke

    Posted by James Crane on 13th Nov 2016

    I burn this in my aerobatic airplane smoke system. Burns really clean with great white smoke

  • 5
    Mineral oil very light

    Posted by Heidie McCall on 19th Sep 2016

    The mineral oil is very light and mixes well with the cream I buy.

  • 5
    Mineral oil

    Posted by Thomas Steichen on 5th Jul 2016

    Buying in bulk saves me more and the product is much less expensive. The price beats other stores by far, including Wal-mart.