Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$7.26
(61 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-46
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Avocado Oil

SDS

 

The benefits of Avocado Oil are undeniable and unforgettable for some! Believed to be native to Mexico, the Persea americana, or Avocado tree, can grow up to 66 feet with alternately arranged leaves and greenish-yellow flowers. The green-skinned, fleshy yellow-green pear-shaped fruit (sometimes called a large berry) contains a single seed. The pulp of this fruit is expeller pressed and refined to obtain Avocado Oil, which can potentially be used to boost the appeal of your personal care product!

 

Buy your high quality Avocado Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!


Get to Know Our Avocado Oil

 

Country of Origin: Italy, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa, Chile, Guatemala
Botanical Name: Persea americana
Common Names: Abokado, Aguacate, Alligator Pear, Avocado
Parts Used: Pulp of Avocado Fruit
Form: Liquid
Color: Clear to Pale Yellow
Scent: Slightly Rich Fatty; Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult a doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Avocado Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

61 Reviews

  • 5
    AMAZING

    Posted by Autumn on 7th Jul 2017

    This is the best oil that I have ever used on my natural hair.I have tried countless oils, trying to find one that softened my low porosity hair. I am so grateful, my hair has never been this healthy. It has grown to the middle of my back, I have no doubt that my hair will continue to flourish. Thank you Bulk Apothecary.

  • 5
    It just keeps getting better

    Posted by James Bynion on 14th May 2017

    Great product. My line keeps getting better with your products.
    Thank you Bulk Apothecary

  • 5
    Love

    Posted by jeannie on 12th May 2017

    Avacado oil for making Body Butter to cooking with it!! Very nice packaging and bottles.

  • 5
    Top-Notch Oil

    Posted by Melissa Y. Cartier on 12th Apr 2017

    This oil is very rich and conditions your skin nicely. I use it as one of the oils in a blend and it adds the penetrating quality. It's worth the price.

  • 5
    AMAZING

    Posted by Unknown on 10th Apr 2017

    This oil is amazing, I have tried many oils on my hair. This is the absolute best, I love it. It not only makes my hair butter soft, but it also helps my hair retain moisture. My new best friend.

  • 5
    Really great

    Posted by Karla Rickelman on 6th Mar 2017

    No complaints. I use it in my pet wax.

  • 5
    Great oil!

    Posted by Teresa Love on 26th Feb 2017

    I use this in my soaping and always have great results!

  • 5
    Nice

    Posted by siren66 on 28th Dec 2016

    I love avocado oil and this is a quality oil. Nice packaging and excellent product. I will order again.

  • 4
    One can only Trust

    Posted by Steve on 12th Dec 2016

    I've "READ" a lot about the superior health benefits of avacado oil & like most things now a days, there is a LOT of discussion over the various ways it can be refined... and which way(s) are the best, and within those ways... which way is the best. I do not use it for my hair as I have very little! lol lol Health wise, I can only "hope" the quality bulkapothecary conveys is accurate, as I have no way of knowing exactly what happens on a microscopic level within my body... if I'm alone on that concept, please tell me how to accomplish that trick! (No, I don't "feel" any different using avacado oil vs. olive oil or any other oil for that matter)