Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$40.18
(61 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-46
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Avocado Oil

SDS

 

The benefits of Avocado Oil are undeniable and unforgettable for some! Believed to be native to Mexico, the Persea americana, or Avocado tree, can grow up to 66 feet with alternately arranged leaves and greenish-yellow flowers. The green-skinned, fleshy yellow-green pear-shaped fruit (sometimes called a large berry) contains a single seed. The pulp of this fruit is expeller pressed and refined to obtain Avocado Oil, which can potentially be used to boost the appeal of your personal care product!

 

Buy your high quality Avocado Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!


Get to Know Our Avocado Oil

 

Country of Origin: Italy, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa, Chile, Guatemala
Botanical Name: Persea americana
Common Names: Abokado, Aguacate, Alligator Pear, Avocado
Parts Used: Pulp of Avocado Fruit
Form: Liquid
Color: Clear to Pale Yellow
Scent: Slightly Rich Fatty; Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult a doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Avocado Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

61 Reviews

  • 5
    Best price

    Posted by Diane Black on 25th May 2019

    Had to go for the sale and ya'll clinched it I use it as an additive. Perfecto.Thank you!

  • 5
    High Quality Avocado oil

    Posted by Chappy on 4th Apr 2019

    This avocado oil is very high quality with excellent purity and a long shelf life as compared to the many others I have used in the past. As a master soapmaker I have had experience with many different base oils and suppliers over my 23 year soapmaking career and Bulk Apothecary's products and services rate with the top suppliers (several of which are very large-scale businesses).

  • 5
    Always great

    Posted by Shari on 4th Apr 2019

    Oil is fresh and works great in both my CP soaps and body butters. Bulk apothecary is reliable! Ships fast too.

  • 5
    Great Product!!!

    Posted by Elizabeth Carmichael on 13th Dec 2018

    I use it in most of my recipes. Very smooth.

  • 5
    Fast service/great product

    Posted by BJones on 30th Nov 2018

    I made some whipped Shea butter and added the Avocado oil in it.It feels wonderful on my skin. I will be purchasing again

  • 5
    Love it

    Posted by Loretta Crespo on 10th Dec 2017

    The smell, the feel, the love...love this product. I use It in most of my recipes.

  • 5
    Excellent quality

    Posted by Jacq on 14th Oct 2017

    Avocado oil is so nourishing and in combination with other oils moisturizes & really absorbs well

  • 5
    Sexy Smooth!

    Posted by Bobby Benson on 21st Jul 2017

    Ok...this is gonna be simple and to the point. The avocado oil is just what your skin has been calling for. It makes your skin smooth and supple. Mixed with essential oils it's just plain sexy. I use it everyday and I never leave home without it. I also use the same avocado oil to cook with. It provides a richness for your foods much like it provides the sexy smoothness for your skin. It's what all skin types could benefit from. Try it you'll like it!

  • 5
    Very good.

    Posted by Madolyne Warrick on 10th Jul 2017

    Was great quality.