Argan Oil

Argan Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$164.45
(206 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-54
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Argan Oil

SDS

 

buy-wholesale-argan-oil.jpg

Searching for high quality Argan Oil? You've found it! The Argania spinosa, Argan Tree, grows up to 10 meter tall, and can live up to 200 years with thorny trunks, and small, long, oval, leaves. The yellow-green petals of the flowers bloom into an amazing broad fruit with a pulpy unpleasant smelling inside, that surrounds a hard nut, containing oil rich seeds. These seeds are expeller pressed to obtain pure Argan Oil.

 

This native Moroccan treasure was instrumental in the daily lives of many natives, and as it grew in popularity the world! In fact, many Arabian traders tell tales of how this golden oil was highly treasured in Europe by the wealthy, and herbalist/apothecary. Today, Argan Oil is one of the most coveted carrier/base oils by cosmetic product manufacturers, a trend that shows little sign of stopping.

 

Buy your high quality Argan Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Argan Oil

 

Country of Origin: Morocco
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa
Common Name: Argan, Argan Tree Oil, Arganier, Argan, Argânia, Ardjane, Argane, Arganboom, Arganie, Arganbaum, Argania
Part Used: Argan Tree Fruit Seed
Form: Liquid
Color: Clear to Pale-Yellow
Scent: Slightly Nutty/Popcorn-Like; Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No

benefits-of-argan-oil.jpg

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult a doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Argan Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

206 Reviews

  • 5
    The Best

    Posted by wythe winchester on 22nd Oct 2017

    Put this stuff on my feet and Neuropathy pain doesn't wake me up at night any more. Put it on my arms and the dry scaly skin clears up. if I could afford it I would bathe in it.

  • 5
    Satisfied

    Posted by Unknown on 20th Oct 2017

    Part of my go to daily regimen for skin and hair

  • 5
    Great Oil

    Posted by Carla Montgomery on 16th Jun 2017

    I love this oil. I have been looking for quality oils to make my own hair oil for growth and this oil works really well. It's nice to be able to go to one website and order top quality products for my various health mixtures. Great product at a great price.

  • 5
    Very good carrier oil

    Posted by Maria on 26th May 2017

    I'm very satisfied with my Argan oil I use for deep oil conditioning and so far it makes my hair extremely soft I'm glad I purchase from your store I will come back again when I'm out

  • 5
    Smells great

    Posted by Unknown on 12th May 2017

    Quality product

  • 5
    Great Quality

    Posted by siren66 on 21st Apr 2017

    What can I say, I am always impressed with the products from this company. Everything I order is of the highest quality, ships fast and no leaks or issues when they get here.

  • 5
    Great investment

    Posted by Claire Woody on 25th Feb 2017

    Great product and it does wonders for my hair. I will purchase again.

  • 5
    ARGAN OIL

    Posted by Patricia De Florimonte on 22nd Feb 2017

    It works great in my hair and on my skin. i also mix it with other oils.

  • 5
    Iiquid gold

    Posted by Unknown on 21st Feb 2017

    Very pleased! I already see a noticeable difference within days of applying to my Skin. Glowing, less sebum production, smooth. Thank you so much!