Argan Oil

Argan Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$6.82
(206 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-54
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Argan Oil

SDS

 

buy-wholesale-argan-oil.jpg

Searching for high quality Argan Oil? You've found it! The Argania spinosa, Argan Tree, grows up to 10 meter tall, and can live up to 200 years with thorny trunks, and small, long, oval, leaves. The yellow-green petals of the flowers bloom into an amazing broad fruit with a pulpy unpleasant smelling inside, that surrounds a hard nut, containing oil rich seeds. These seeds are expeller pressed to obtain pure Argan Oil.

 

This native Moroccan treasure was instrumental in the daily lives of many natives, and as it grew in popularity the world! In fact, many Arabian traders tell tales of how this golden oil was highly treasured in Europe by the wealthy, and herbalist/apothecary. Today, Argan Oil is one of the most coveted carrier/base oils by cosmetic product manufacturers, a trend that shows little sign of stopping.

 

Buy your high quality Argan Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Argan Oil

 

Country of Origin: Morocco
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa
Common Name: Argan, Argan Tree Oil, Arganier, Argan, Argânia, Ardjane, Argane, Arganboom, Arganie, Arganbaum, Argania
Part Used: Argan Tree Fruit Seed
Form: Liquid
Color: Clear to Pale-Yellow
Scent: Slightly Nutty/Popcorn-Like; Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No

benefits-of-argan-oil.jpg

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult a doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Argan Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

206 Reviews

  • 5
    Great!!

    Posted by Tanya Lyles on 4th Jan 2019

    I am very happy with my order. Thank you!

  • 5
    Happy With Purchase

    Posted by Victoria on 10th Nov 2018

    The quality of this argan oil matches up with what I've found in other argan oils I've used. I'm pleased with the quality, price, and ability to purchase in bulk and save money.

    In case your hesitant about using bulk apothecary because the prices are so good, let me assure you that the quality is as well. I've ordered A LOT from bulk apothecary because they are the main supplier for my all-natural apothecary business, and I am pleased with all of my purchases.

  • 5
    Various Oils

    Posted by George Calage on 8th Aug 2018

    To date, I have been very happy with the products Apothecary sell. So far, I have tried 4 different products and have found all above average.

  • 5
    Great for hair/skin

    Posted by Bonnie on 19th Jul 2018

    I ordered this mainly for my hair to control or try to control the frizz. I am trying to get away from Keratin treatments. It really does help controlling frizz and gives shine without harsh chemicals so I'm very satisfied. I also put it on my face at night, arms legs. It's great and best of all, no fragrance which is great as I'm sensitive to most scents.

  • 5
    EXCELLENT Quality & Value!

    Posted by Beauty Restored on 19th Jun 2018

    No comparison! I always buy this product and recommend it to everyone. It has good consistency, mixes well with essential and extremely well priced!

  • 5
    Love this oil

    Posted by Angellica Davis on 14th May 2018

    It made it easy for me to make my roll on perfumes. No smell to it but it is also moisturizing. Very nice product will order again. Even though I wish they had it in a smaller size between 2oz and 15oz.

  • 5
    Pure Beauty Oil

    Posted by Karen Sanford on 4th Apr 2018

    I have exceptionally dry skin. I had to stop using certain brands of soap due to drying since I was 9 years old and have had to use moisturizers ever since. I read an article that extolled the use of Argan Oil as a natural moisturizer and thought I would try it. I found Argan Oil at Bulk Apothecary during an Internet search, and I've been hooked ever since. It is so smooth and silky, it doesn't feel greasy and doesn't stain my clothes. I've given it as gifts now too, I so value it. I have tried it on my hair, as other reviewers noted and it does solve the static electricity and dry feeling, but I usually use it on my skin. I rarely use any other kind of lotion anymore since Argan Oil is so wonderful. No perfumes, no dyes, just pure ahhhh when it touches my dry skin.

  • 5
    The Very Best

    Posted by teresa_burkholder@yahoo.com on 15th Mar 2018

    I have used this product for years. Once when they were out of this product I had to go to another company. Did NOT COMPARE to this Oil. I HIGHLY RECOMMEND this Argan oil for your skin and hair and nails. I use it all over. The best moisturizer for your face. When you want the best use the best. I pray this company will always be around. They have the BEST QUALITY Argan Oil. Thank you so very much for helping me look younger.

  • 5
    Really good product

    Posted by Unknown on 7th Dec 2017

    I have used Argan oil in different products for years, but this is by far the best, and purest I have ever come across for moisturizing my hair.