Cascara Sagrada Bark Powder

Cascara Sagrada Bark Powder
Pricing Starting at:
$8.08
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201200-51sw-0173
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Cascara Sagrada Bark Powder

 

Need a more convenient option to our cut and sifted Cascara Sagrada Bark? We have you covered with our Cascara Sagrada Bark Powder! Simply the grinded/powdered version of our Cascara Sagrada Bark, this powder contains all the goodness you expect to get from the Rhamnus Purshiana shrub, at a great price!

 

Don’t delay! Order your Cascara Sagrada Bark Powder from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!


Get to Know Our Cascara Sagrada Bark Powder

 

Country of Origin: United States of America
Botanical Name: Rhamnus Purshiana
Common Names: Sacred Bark, Cascara Sagrada, Bearberry, Cascara, Chittem Bark, Cascara Buckthorn, Chittem, Chitticum, Buckthorn Californian
Parts Used: Tree Bark, which is grinded
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for other Cascara Sagrada Bark options? Try our cut and sifted Cascara Sagrada Bark today!

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Cascara Sagrada Bark Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.