Calendula Flowers

Calendula Flowers
$99,999,999.00
(33 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
20-0099-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Calendula Flowers

 

The ever divine Calendula Plant, Calendula officinalis, with its pale green leaves and bright golden orange flowers, is home to the famous Calendula Flowers! These flowers are collected, washed, and dried for your convenience.

 

Native to Southern Europe, Egypt, the Mediterranean region, and in the region spanning the Canary Islands to Iran, the Calendula Flower has a long and honorable history with humans! Believed to be named after the Virgin Mary, Calendula was used in countless religious rituals, as well as in numerous personal care applications, similar to how it is used today!

 

Order your Calendula Flowers from Bulk Apothecary today to experience all the potential wonders these flowers can offer your products!

 

Get to Know Our Calendula Flowers

 

Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis
Common Names: Golds, Ruddes, Mary Gowles, Oculus Christi, Pot Marigold, Marygold, Fiore d'ogni mese, Solis Sponsa, Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud
Parts Used: Dried flowers
Form: Whole Dried Flower
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Calendula Flowers. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

33 Reviews

  • 5
    Love your products!

    Posted by diane kitchens on 24th Jun 2016

    this is a great product! And shipping was fast! I am looking forward to shopping here often!

  • 5
    Simply the Best

    Posted by Steve Piper on 21st Apr 2016

    We found this to be the highest quality product we evaluated for our production needs, and it's also priced to be the best value of any vendor we considered.

  • 5
    Looking forward to acne skin soap

    Posted by Unknown on 21st Apr 2016

    I ordered calendula flowers to infuse olive oil to make soap. I will combine the oil with lavender oil to make soap to treat acne. I have to wait a month for the oil but it will be worth the wait. Bulk apothocary is a great company to work with. Everything I have ordered has come in the promised time and the quality is second to none.

  • 5
    2 oz is a lot!

    Posted by Antoinette on 18th Apr 2016

    Works perfectly in our bath tea! Great product!!!

  • 5
    Best Quality!

    Posted by Unknown on 17th Apr 2016

    So much for the money for the best quality! Love it! Will be buying from B.A. From now on. Fast shipping too

  • 5
    Quality Product

    Posted by Donna on 7th Apr 2016

    They are wonderful. Look to be of high quality. Looking forward to making infused oil for my lotions.

  • 5
    First Time User

    Posted by Amy on 5th Apr 2016

    I am unfamiliar with other Calendula products. These Calendula flowers seemed to work perfectly for my infused oil blends.

  • 5
    So much for the money

    Posted by Unknown on 25th Feb 2016

    I plan on using the calendula to infuse in my oils for my sensitive skin soap. I couldn't believe how big the 4 oz bag is. Thank you BA.

  • 5
    Fast Service

    Posted by Ron Shultheiss on 8th Feb 2016

    I ordered bulk calendula flowers. They were of high quality and shipped quickly. A pleasure to do business with.