loading  Loading... Please wait...

Extra Virgin Coconut Oil (Organic)

  • Extra Virgin Coconut Oil (Organic)
SKU:
bna-116
Brand:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$4.65
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

Product Description

Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil

 

Searching for organic Coconut oil? Bulk Apothecary has you covered with our Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil! It contains all the Coconut goodness of our Coconut Oil (76 degree), but with the rich Organic Virgin Coconut Oil scent and color included. It has the potential to be used in many industries such as in personal and industrial manufacturing, yet versatile enough you home usage.

 

Buy your Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil

 

Country of Origin: Philippines
Botanical Name:
Cocos nucifera
Common Names:
Coconut Palm Oil, Coconut, Coco
Parts Used:
Coconut Palm Nut
Form:
Solid (Melts at 76 Degrees Celsius)
Color:
Yellowish
Scent:
Penetrating Coconut Aroma
Natural:
Yes
Purity:
100%
Additives:
No
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed
Refinement Status:
Unrefined
Organic Certified:
Yes

 

Looking for other Coconut Oil options? Check out our Coconut Oil (76 degree)Coconut Oil (92 degree), and Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT - Medium Chain Triglycerides).

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Find Similar Products by Category

Write a Review

Product Reviews

Showing reviews 1-10 of 58 | Next

Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, WE DO NOT MONITOR REVIEWS FOR ACCURATE INFORMATION. WE STRONGLY INSIST THAT YOU DO NOT TAKE MEDICAL ADVICE FROM ANY REVIEWS OR ASSUME THAT A PRODUCT WILL WORK THE SAME FOR YOU AS IT DID FOR OTHERS. Every consumer is different, circumstances vary and interpretations of results vary. These reviews allow consumers to share their experience with products but WE DO NOT VERIFY THE LEGITIMACY OF REVIEWS. These reviews are not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. BulkApothecary.com assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products in these reviews.

  1. Great organic extra virgin oil 5 star review

    Posted by on

    Great price on this oil if you are a power user like me. I put it in my coffee, use it for dry shin, etc......


  2. Coconut oil 5 star review

    Posted by on

    Love this product, very very top quality.


  3. Happy New User 4 star review

    Posted by on

    I've had issues with my scalp for 20+ years. Dandruff, dry scalp, winter flareups, redness, itchiness, you name it, I've experienced it. At times it gets to the point of constant pain of my scalp that I just want to cry. I did some research online to remedy or help the situation which led me to coconut oil. I've been using this product for about a week and I notice that the redness went away almost immediately. The oil has relieved the itchiness and dry crackling feeling. I apply the coconut oil to my hairline and helps with the winter dryness from the cold air. Soon I'll be slathering my entire body with this stuff! I will recommend to others and thank you for this product.


  4. Love it! 5 star review

    Posted by on

    Have tried many others and this is the best all around product for all our needs in coconut oil!


  5. Great price for true filtered but unrefined coconut oil 5 star review

    Posted by on

    The pint packaging is nice. Was going to get a gallon and save $20, but it was out of stock. Makes great gifts in the pint size!


  6. ADDICTED!!! 5 star review

    Posted by on

    I am absolutely in love with the quality and prices of the products offered here. This is the best coconut oil I have tried.


  7. LOVE LOVE LOVE IT!!!! 5 star review

    Posted by on

    Amazing product and wonderful value and price, very happy and will be ordering more items.


  8. BEST YET 5 star review

    Posted by on

    Excellent - I was totally blown away. Simply love it!!


  9. Pure Heaven 5 star review

    Posted by on

    Have bought the 76 degree Coconut oil and the Virgin. 76 degree is a better deal if you do not like the smell of Coconut. If you want a enhanced smell and flavor get the Virgin. You will not be sorry.


  10. Great shopping experience! 5 star review

    Posted by on

    It's always been a simple process to order from Bulk Apothecary - thank you! I appreciate the updates of my orders and that they are delivered in a timely manner!


Showing reviews 1-10 of 58 | Next