1.888.968.72201.888.968.7220

15% OFF ORDERS OVER $250

Automatically at Checkout

$0.00 0 item(s)

Close Recently added item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

15% OFF ORDERS OVER $250

Automatically at Checkout

Hover on image to zoom

Hover on image to zoom

Mango Butter

  • butwax-32
  • Bulk Apothecary

Availability: In stock

$8.88 - $352.80
+
$8.88 - $352.80

Quick Overview

Mango Butter

Pure Mango Butter in Bulk

Mango Butter has a melt point ranging from 86?F-98.6?F making it solid at room temperature. Mango Butter is commonly used in the cosmetic and food industries because of it's high oxidative stability. The unique properties of Bulk Mango Butter along with the butter??s high level of non-saponifiables make it a very effective emollient. Mango Butter is a great additive for products that target dry, damaged, and aging skin.

Items 1 to 3 of 18 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6

8th Aug 2013

By Patricia

Smooth moisturizing butter
Love this butter, I use it as a n all over moisturizer and it leaves my skin feeling silky, even my feet.

1st Aug 2013

By Marsha

Luxurious Butter
This butter is so pure and beautiful! I love it in my soap and so will my customers. What a creamy mango butter at a fair price. Thank you.

24th Jul 2013

By Your Name

In a few words, please title your review
Love Love this product!

No products found!

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.