Calendula Flowers

Calendula Flowers
$99,999,999.00
(33 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
20-0099-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Calendula Flowers

 

The ever divine Calendula Plant, Calendula officinalis, with its pale green leaves and bright golden orange flowers, is home to the famous Calendula Flowers! These flowers are collected, washed, and dried for your convenience.

 

Native to Southern Europe, Egypt, the Mediterranean region, and in the region spanning the Canary Islands to Iran, the Calendula Flower has a long and honorable history with humans! Believed to be named after the Virgin Mary, Calendula was used in countless religious rituals, as well as in numerous personal care applications, similar to how it is used today!

 

Order your Calendula Flowers from Bulk Apothecary today to experience all the potential wonders these flowers can offer your products!

 

Get to Know Our Calendula Flowers

 

Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis
Common Names: Golds, Ruddes, Mary Gowles, Oculus Christi, Pot Marigold, Marygold, Fiore d'ogni mese, Solis Sponsa, Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud
Parts Used: Dried flowers
Form: Whole Dried Flower
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Calendula Flowers. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

33 Reviews

  • 5
    great product

    Posted by Unknown on 15th Jan 2017

    I ordered dried Calendula flowers to make my own oil. The product I received was A-1. I would order from you again.

  • 5
    Excellent product for price

    Posted by Gayle Traver on 27th Dec 2016

    I ordered this product for a salve that I make for my dogs paws. The product is great, the price is great and the quantity is great.

  • 5
    the deal of the year for me

    Posted by Marilyn on 21st Dec 2016

    I use a lot of Calendula for a salve I make. everyone loves if for anything related to the skin. this was a great buy for me. now ive got plenty to last a while. buying the larger sizes saves a lot of money. I will return again in the future. third time ive used this company and iam always pleased with the quality.

  • 5
    Lovely Calendula Flowers

    Posted by Y.M. on 24th Nov 2016

    I bought one pound of Calendula flowers along with one pound of Lavender flowers and was very happy with both purchases! I really love the quality and the huge amount that you get as well - you get a lot of Calendula for a great price. Order shipped quickly as well, which was a relief as I needed to make some items ASAP. I definitely recommend these flowers and this company as well as I always ask a lot of questions and they always help me out.

  • 5
    Awesome

    Posted by Unknown on 14th Nov 2016

    Fast delivery. Beautifully dried flowers.

  • 5
    Very nice

    Posted by Unknown on 2nd Nov 2016

    I infused some of the petals for my cp soap. There were a lot of them in the bag. I was very pleased with them.

  • 5
    Calendula flowers yaaaay! !!

    Posted by Edith Morley on 15th Sep 2016

    I've looked for quality calendula flowers to make my healing lotions. ...thank you for the quality AND healing ♡

  • 5
    Calendula

    Posted by Sandra on 6th Sep 2016

    I used the flowers to make a lovely calendula oil, soon I will make salve with. It. am very satisfied with the quality of the herbs I received. The shipment was received quickly too thanks!

  • 5
    Calendula Flowers Rock!

    Posted by Corliss on 12th Aug 2016

    There are enough to make soap for years!