Buchu Leaf Powder

Buchu Leaf Powder
$55.89
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
209166-51sw-0130
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Buchu Leaf Powder

 

Obtained from the leaves of the small shrubby flowering Buchu plant, Buchu Leaf Powder is an incredibly easy to use convenient herb! The Barosma betulina produces brownish fruits compliment by flowers with white to cream petals, and 1/2 to 3/4 inch long, 1/2 inch wide glossy, leathery leaves with a peppermint-like/rue-like smell. These leaves are dried, then grinded into powder form for your use.

 

Adored for its addictive smell, Buchu leaves are used, in its native South Africa, as a perfume on the body. The leaves and powder are used for other personal care applications and were even included in the British Pharmacopoeia! Today, the powder is mainly used in the cosmetic and personal care industry to give products an added buff!

 

Don’t delay! Buy your organic Buchu Leaf Powder from Bulk Apothecary today!

 

Get to Know Our Buchu Leaf Powder

 

Country of Origin: South Africa
Botanical Name: Barosma betulina
Common Names: Buchu, Boegoe, Bucco, Bookoo and Diosma, Bucco, Agathosma betulina, Bucku, Round Buchu
Parts Used: Dried leaves, which are grinded
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Buchu Leaf Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.