soap making supplies wholesale
FREE SHIPPING - On orders over $295.00 use coupon code shipping295 Valid on curbside ground shipping in the lower 48 states. Not valid with other coupon codes. shopping cart

Wholesale White Refined Shea Butter and Pure African Shea Butter in bulk at prices almost unheard of.

Unscented Bath & Body Bases ( Lotion base, shampoo, conditioner, body mist & more)
dots for unscented lotion base
Melt & Pour Soap Base
dots for unscented lotion base
dots for unscented lotion base
dots for unscented lotion base
dots for unscented lotion base
dots for unscented lotion base
Wholesale Massage Products (unscented massage oil, lotion & cream)
dots for unscented lotion base
twitterbutton facebookbutton
100% Pure Shea Butter...At Some of The Best Prices Online! We Carry Both White Refined & Pure African Unrefined Shea Butter.
Option 1: Our pure white refined shea butter... Option 2: Our pure unrefined african shea butter...
white refined shea butter

pure african shea butter

Our bulk white refined Shea Butter is great for cosmetics and soaps.  After shea butter is extracted from the Shea nut the natural butter is fully refined resulting in a white color.  White refined shea butter also has almost no odor making it better adding fragrances.

Unrefined African Shea Butter is extracted from the Shea nut and left completely unrefined.  Because of the lack of refinement, Bulk African Shea Butter has a pale yellowish color and has the typical odor normally associated with Shea Butter.  

1 Lbs. for only $6.95
1 Lbs. for only $6.95
8 Lbs. for only $35.95 which is less than $4.49 / lb. 
8 Lbs. for only $35.95 which is less than $4.49 / lb. 
 55 Lbs. for only $157.95 which is only $2.87 / lb.
44 Lbs. for only $126.80 which is $2.88 / lb. 
  

About our Bulk Shea Butter and our amazing Wholesale Prices:

As a manufacturer the facts are simple, noone can beat our prices or quality. Our modo has always been to offer the absolute best prices and best quality on all the products we sell in our store and our Bulk Shea Butter is no different.

Shea butter first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and for medicinal purposes.  As time went on though, the western world discovered wholesale Shea Butter’s amazing emollient qualities.  After discovering Shea Butter’s high level of non-saponifiables and emollient qualities, Shea Butter quickly became a widely used cosmetic ingredient.  Another interesting characteristic of Shea Butter is the ability to improve skin elasticity.  This makes it a great ingredient for Belly Butters and stretch mark creams. 

What ever your product it is almost certain that it could benefit greatly by adding a little of our Shea Butter. In addition to it's amazing qualities, it also holds a great deal of marketing value. When your customers see this miracle ingredient added to your label it will definately make them take notice. Get your wholesale Shea Butter today.

grass image for lotion base

Copyright 2006 © Bulk Apothecary 
Tel: 888-968-7220

Contact Us

 

Check out some of our Best Selling Bulk and Wholesale items including:

Citric Acid Lotion Base Sweet Almond Oil
Glycerin Aluminum Free Sodium Bicarbonate / Baking Soda Grape Seed Oil / Grapeseed Oil
Xanthan Gum Propylene Glycol Shea Butter Bulk
CRAFT & HOBBY ASSOCIATION FOR SOAP AND CANDLE FDA COSMETIC WEBSITE PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS COUNCIL
HANDCRAFTED SOAPMAKERS GUILD FOR SOAP MAKING NATIONAL CANDLE ASSOCIATION USA SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SITE

 

.....