15% OFF ORDERS OVER $250
Automatically at Checkout
Or MCT (medium chain triglycerides) is actually a fraction of the entire oil. More specifically it is the medium chain fatty acids that are separated for specific uses. The fractionation of coconut oil may be used to make caprylic/capric tryglycerides. Medium chain triglycerides such as caprylic/capric’s are most commonly used for medical applications, special diets and cosmetics. Another common use of fractionated coconut oil is a carrier oil for fragrance oil manufacturing.
Posted by Yim on 13th May 2015
I absolutely love this product, awesome quality. My hair and skin absolutely love it. I'm very pleased with my purchase.
Posted by Penny on 28th Apr 2015
Great feeling stuff. No smell, so it doesn't interfer with the EO scents. I like it a lot.
Posted by CANDY on 14th Apr 2015
I make my own skin care products and use as a carrier oil for my essential oils and as as a moisturizer blended with sweet almond oIL. VERY SATISFIED!
Posted by mctaylorLMT on 29th Jul 2013
I heard about this oil from a fellow massage therapist and after using hers once, I had to get my own. Not only is it lightweight and can easily come out of a spray bottle, it also has so many health benefits. To top it off, all the CTAs at the office where I work love it too and they've just had their forearms massaged! Thank you for selling a quailty product at an affordable price, I will most definitely be back for more!
Posted by Shawnna on 27th Jun 2013
I have shopped around for all my ingredients for my products and this site has the best prices by far! The quality is far above standards, and I love how the product is packaged in a jar instead of some zip bag like most other sites. I will be buying all my ingredients here from now on!
Posted by Lady Kerr / Jebijou on 20th May 2013
I have purchased a slightly lesser grade coconut oil in the past from another supplier, (highly expensive) so was skeptical at first. This oil is everything they say & more. I use it not only as a massage oil but also as a carrier oil and saturator for some of my healing herbs & other products.
No worry about sensitive clients or allergens. Many ask to have samples to take home with them. It does not stain my linens and towels. Dissolves into the skin so quickly leaving no sticky residue.
Posted by Your Name on 6th Apr 2013
I absolutely love this oil! I was looking for a natural oil to use for massage. I was already using virgin coconut oil for my skin but it was solid so it wouldn't work for massage. I purchased this one and WOW! It works for massage! I can add my essential oils and it leaves the clients skin feeling SO soft! And, no residue on sheets either. For you therapists that run into crusty feet - this oil softens immediately. I will never use anything else!