loading  Loading... Please wait...

Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT - Medium Chain Triglycerides)

  • Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT - Medium Chain Triglycerides)
SKU:
bna-120
Brand:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$6.71
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

Product Description

Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT Oil - Medium Chain Triglycerides)

 

What is MCT oil you ask? In a nutshell it’s a fraction of the whole Coconut oil, the Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT) to be exact; the lauric acid is removed. Our Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT Oil - Medium Chain Triglycerides) is made from the highest quality coconuts and possibly has numerous personal and industrial applications.

 

No need to be divided on this. Buy your Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT Oil - Medium Chain Triglycerides) from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT Oil - Medium Chain Triglycerides)

 

Country of Origin: Indonesia, Malaysia
Botanical Name:
Cocos nucifera
Common Names:
Coconut Palm Oil, Coconut, Coco
Parts Used:
Coconut Palm Nut
Form:
Liquid
Color:
Yellowish Off-White
Scent:
Ordorless
Natural:
Yes
Extraction Method:
Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status:
Refined
Organic Certified:
No

 

Looking for other Coconut Oil options? Check out our Coconut Oil (76 degree), Coconut Oil (92 degree), and Extra Virgin Coconut Oil (Organic).

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT Oil - Medium Chain Triglycerides). You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Find Similar Products by Category

Write a Review

Product Reviews

Showing reviews 1-10 of 44 | Next

Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, WE DO NOT MONITOR REVIEWS FOR ACCURATE INFORMATION. WE STRONGLY INSIST THAT YOU DO NOT TAKE MEDICAL ADVICE FROM ANY REVIEWS OR ASSUME THAT A PRODUCT WILL WORK THE SAME FOR YOU AS IT DID FOR OTHERS. Every consumer is different, circumstances vary and interpretations of results vary. These reviews allow consumers to share their experience with products but WE DO NOT VERIFY THE LEGITIMACY OF REVIEWS. These reviews are not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. BulkApothecary.com assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products in these reviews.

  1. Great massage oil 5 star review

    Posted by on

    This product came within two days. Great job BA


  2. Repeat purchase 5 star review

    Posted by on

    Highly recommend for soapers, a staple that I trust at a great price


  3. Perfect 5 star review

    Posted by on

    Great oil for skin and hair and the best price online.


  4. Fractionated coconut oil { MCT } 5 star review

    Posted by on

    Love this oil , use it in most of my products,
    great results and happy clients.


  5. Excellent deal 5 star review

    Posted by on

    This was so expensive wherever I found it (WHEN I could find it!). Packed great with a little stopper inside the lid. Nice scent- very light.


  6. Love it! 5 star review

    Posted by on

    Wish the label said "Fractionated Coconut Oil" though. It confused everyone at our Make-n-Take event.


  7. Soft, Soft 5 star review

    Posted by on

    Love this oil, leaves my skin so soft and smelling just like the scent that I have used in it.


  8. Good quality 4 star review

    Posted by on

    This product is of good quality and was perfect for the spray essential oils I was making.


  9. Good quality 4 star review

    Posted by on

    This product is of good quality and was perfect for the spray essential oils I was making.


  10. Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT - Medium Chain Triglycerides) - See more at: http://www.bulkapothecary.com/product/raw-ingredients/bulk-natural-oils/fractionated-coconut-oil-mct-medium-chain-triglycerides/?src=prn#ProductTabs 5 star review

    Posted by on

    This is excellent grade for my massage, essential oil dilutions, and other products. Just with the shipping wasn't so expensive. I usually buy 4 to save on the shipping costs. Love the feel on my skin, use it to take of makeup and as a deep conditioner for my hair.


Showing reviews 1-10 of 44 | Next