1.888.968.72201.888.968.7220

15% OFF ORDERS OVER $250

Automatically at Checkout

$0.00 0 item(s)

Close Recently added item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

15% OFF ORDERS OVER $250

Automatically at Checkout

Hover on image to zoom

Hover on image to zoom

Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT - Medium Chain Triglycerides)

  • bna-120
  • Bulk Apothecary

Availability: In stock

$6.96 - $1,392.98
+
$6.96 - $1,392.98

Quick Overview

Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT - Medium Chain Triglycerides)

Fractionated Coconut oil

Or MCT (medium chain triglycerides) is actually a fraction of the entire oil. More specifically it is the medium chain fatty acids that are separated for specific uses. The fractionation of coconut oil may be used to make caprylic/capric tryglycerides. Medium chain triglycerides such as caprylic/capric’s are most commonly used for medical applications, special diets and cosmetics. Another common use of fractionated coconut oil is a carrier oil for fragrance oil manufacturing.

Items 1 to 3 of 4 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

29th Jul 2013

By mctaylorLMT

Lightweight oil with a very good slip!
I heard about this oil from a fellow massage therapist and after using hers once, I had to get my own. Not only is it lightweight and can easily come out of a spray bottle, it also has so many health benefits. To top it off, all the CTAs at the office where I work love it too and they've just had their forearms massaged! Thank you for selling a quailty product at an affordable price, I will most definitely be back for more!

27th Jun 2013

By Shawnna

Best price
I have shopped around for all my ingredients for my products and this site has the best prices by far! The quality is far above standards, and I love how the product is packaged in a jar instead of some zip bag like most other sites. I will be buying all my ingredients here from now on!

20th May 2013

By Lady Kerr / Jebijou

Marvelous Product!
I have purchased a slightly lesser grade coconut oil in the past from another supplier, (highly expensive) so was skeptical at first. This oil is everything they say & more. I use it not only as a massage oil but also as a carrier oil and saturator for some of my healing herbs & other products.
No worry about sensitive clients or allergens. Many ask to have samples to take home with them. It does not stain my linens and towels. Dissolves into the skin so quickly leaving no sticky residue.

No products found!

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.