Rosemary Verbenone (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$10.38
(2 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0041-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil

  

Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil is a gentler and softer version of the regular Rosemary Oil.

 

It is a shrubby evergreen bush with green-gray needle-shaped leaves, and pale blue/lilac flowers. It is native to Asia, but is also know grown in France, Spain, Tunisia, and Yugoslavia. The name is derived from the Latin word Rosmarinus, meaning sea dew, as it uses a lot of water. The Egyptians, Hebrews, Greeks and Romans considered Rosemary as sacred. In addition, during the Middle Ages it was used to ward off evils spirits.

 

Get your Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, at the best price around!

 

Get to Know Our Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil
Common Names: Verbenone Rosemary
Parts Used: Flowering Plant
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Soft, Gentle, Penetrating, Camphoraceous, and Herbaceous
Appearance: Colorless to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.920
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 45°C

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

2 Reviews

  • 1
    Very Weak Fragrance: No staying Power at all

    Posted by Mary on 5th Jul 2019

    I have submitted 3 emails stating my problem/dissatisfaction with this essential oil and have not had any reply/resolution yet. The aroma is gorgeous, other worldly, for about 5 seconds, and then, poof, no aroma/fragrance at all. No staying power/longevity. I have no use for an essential oil that cannot be enjoyed. Am still waiting for customer service to reply to me. It has been a week now, and no response. Am not happy about this at all.I did not purchase this oil to admire the bottle. If someone doesn't recognize my emails soon, i vow never to purchase from this vendor again.

  • 5
    Rosemary for Shampoos

    Posted by Mary Pallister on 31st Aug 2016

    Every thing from Bulk Apothecary has been wonderful, great shipping & delivery.
    I love using Peppermint & Rosemary in my shampoo & conditioners, makes my 70 yr old hair feel so soft & NO SPLIT ENDS, plus my scalp has a wonderful aroma.