California Poppy Herb

California Poppy Herb
$42.28
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
209181-31sw-0167
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

California Poppy Herb

 

The state flower of California and an adorned herb by many, California Poppy Herb needs very little introduction! The California Poppy plant, Eschscholzia californica, can grow between 13 cm to 152 cm with its long stems, broad leaves, and silky-textured, four petal, yellow, orange, red, or pink flowers. The above ground parts of this adorable plant - the leaves, stems and petals - are used to provide you with this amazing, must own herb!

 

A native plant to the United States and Mexico, California Poppy was used for many centuries by the native Indians. Its impact on personal care then, have trickled down to the present day, where it can be used as a potential additive in many of your products!

 

Order your California Poppy Herb today from Bulk Apothecary, because quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our California Poppy Herb

 

Country of Origin: United States of America
Botanical Name: Eschscholzia californica
Common Names: Golden Poppy, California Poppy, Californian Poppy, Golden Poppy, California Sunlight, Cup of Gold
Parts Used: Dried leaves, stems and petals
Form: Cut and Sifted
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

 

Looking for other Poppy options? Check out our Wild Poppy Fragrance Oil, Poppy Seed, and Poppy Flowers.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our California Poppy Herb. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.