loading  Loading... Please wait...

Boneset Herb

  • Boneset Herb
SKU:
201135-31sw-0126
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$16.67
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Boneset Herb

     

    When we talk about herbs, it’s always difficult not to mention the Eupatorium perfoliatum, commonly called the Boneset Plant. It produces one of the most well recognized herbs, the Boneset Herb. Growing up to 4 feet, this perennial herb has long leaves up to 8 inches and large flowers with up to 20 florets. The hairiness of the Boneset Plant uniquely separates it from other plants in the same family, as well as its slight aroma. The stem, flowers, and leaves are dried and chopped for your for use.

     

    Native to North America, it was widely used by Native Americans for numerous personal care applications. So revered why it that the herb was included in the United States Pharmacopceia! Today, many personal care manufacturers can potentially use Boneset as an additive to give their products the boost they need.

     

    Buy your Boneset Herb from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!

     

    Get to Know Our Boneset Herb

     

    Country of Origin: United States Of America
    Botanical Name: Eupatorium perfoliatum
    Common Names: Feverwort, Boneset, Indian Sage, Sweating Plant, Wood Boneset, Thoroughwort
    Parts Used: Above ground stem, flowers, and leaves
    Form: Cut and Sifted
    Natural: Yes
    Purity: 100%
    Organic Certified: No

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Boneset Herb. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

    Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed