Blue Flag Root Powder

Blue Flag Root Powder
$88.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201120-51sw-0118
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Blue Flag Root Powder

 

Blue Flag Root Powder is the powdered version of the famous Blue Flag Root. It contains all the goodness of the root but grinded and packaged for easy convenient use. If you’re looking for a potential additive, for your personal care products, to buff their value then this is the herb to try!

 

Buy your Blue Flag Root Powder from Bulk Apothecary today to experience all its potential benefits!

 

Get to Know Our Blue Flag Root Powder

 

Country of Origin: United States Of America
Botanical Name: Iris Versicolor
Common Names: Blue Flag, Poison Flag, Flag Lily, Liver Lily, Snake Lily, Dragon Flower, Dagger Flower, Water Flag, Blue Iris, Fleur-de-lis, Flower de-luce, Iris, Poison Flag, Wild Iris, Purple Iris
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for other Blue Flag Root options? Try our Blue Flag Root.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Blue Flag Root Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.