Blue Cohosh Root
The Blue Cohosh Root is a popular, and one might add, revered herb used for many centuries by the Natives Indians of North America! The perennial Blue Cohosh Plant, Caulophyllum thalictroides, grows up to 3 feet in a single stalk from it famous roots. Purple-blue flowers and deep blue berries are some of the added eye candy that the serrated tipped three-branched leaf Blue Cohosh Plant offer! Blue Cohosh Root is obtained from this magnificent plant, dried, then cut and sifted for your convenience.
Native American Indians trusted Blue Cohosh Root for some of the most personal of care applications imaginable. So highly adorned were these roots that European settlers learned about its potential uses and adopted it in their own daily lives. Today, Blue Cohosh Root can still be used as a potential additives in your lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, and other personal care items.
Experience all the splendor of Blue Cohosh Root today by purchasing yours, at the best price around, from Bulk Apothecary without delay!
Get to Know Our Blue Cohosh Root
Country of Origin: United States Of America
Botanical Name: Caulophyllum thalictroides
Common Names: Papoose Root, Squaw Root, Blue Ginseng, Yellow Ginseng, Blueberry Root, Beechdrops
Form: Cut and Sifted
Organic Certified: No
Looking for other Blue Cohosh Root options? Try our Blue Cohosh Root Powder.
Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Blue Cohosh Root. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.