Blue Cohosh Root Powder

Blue Cohosh Root Powder
$41.80
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201115-51sw-0114
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Blue Cohosh Root Powder

 

Blue Cohosh Root Powder is well, as its name suggests, the powdered version of the famous Blue Cohosh Root. Obtained from the roots of the Blue Cohosh Root Plant, then grined into a powdered form, Blue Cohosh Root Powder contains all the goodness you’d expect for potential use in countless industrial and personal care applications.

 

Order your Blue Cohosh Root today from Bulk Apothecary to experience all the wonders of this amazing herb!

 

Get to Know Our Blue Cohosh Root Powder

 

Country of Origin: United States Of America
Botanical Name: Caulophyllum thalictroides
Common Names: Papoose Root, Squaw Root, Blue Ginseng, Yellow Ginseng, Blueberry Root, Beechdrops
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for other Blue Cohosh Root options? Try our Blue Cohosh Root.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Blue Cohosh Root Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.