Black Radish Root Powder

Black Radish Root Powder
$24.23
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201080-51sw-0084
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Black Radish Root Powder

 

Black Radish Root Powder is revered by many, including ancient civilizations! The powder is obtained by grinding the black to dull brown, round or cylindrical and elongated, Black Radish vegetable, which by the way can grow up to 4 inches in length or diameter.

 

Long Black Spanish Radish, as it is sometimes called was used for centuries prior to it commercial adoption in modern times. Believed to be native to Southern Asia and Egypt - later being grown in Greece, Rome, Germany, and England - Black Radish benefits have long been considered sacred, mysterious, divine, and miraculous! In fact, it was offer to the Greek god Apollo as a sacred offering! Today, many personal and industrial product manufacturers can use in as a potential additive to witness these benefits first hand.

 

Don’t delay! Buy your Black Radish Root Powder from Bulk Apothecary today, where quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Black Radish Root Powder

 

Country of Origin: Germany
Botanical Name: Raphanus sativus niger
Common Names: Spanish Black Radish, Spanish Radish, Raifort, Long Black Spanish Radish
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: No

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Black Radish Root Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.