loading  Loading... Please wait...

Atractylodes Slices

  • Atractylodes Slices
SKU:
201033-01sw-0045
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$40.85
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Atractylodes Slices

     

    In need some Atractylodes macrocephala? You’re in luck; introducing our Atractylodes Slices! A perennial herb growing 30 to 60 in height, with a fleshy rhizome and clenched like a fist, Atractylodes are revered for their versatility in the personal care industry. Its stem is erect and branching in the upper part, with leaves grown alternately, 3-parted in upper stem, elliptic lobes, and margined with spinescens. This perennial flowering plant has a terminal capitulum, bell-shaped involucre, purple-red corolla, and slightly flattened ellipsoid achene, making it one of a kind!

     

    The Ancient Chinese used Atractylodes macrocephala in their everyday life, and so can you! Add a few Atractylodes Slices to your products (and cart) today from Bulk Apothecary, where the only thing low are prices!

     

    Get to Know Our Atractylodes Slices

     

    Country of Origin: China
    Botanical Name: Atractylodes macrocephala
    Common Names: Bai Zhu, White Atractylodes Rhizome, Atractylodes Macrocephala Rhizome
    Form: Slices
    Natural: Yes
    Purity: 100%
    Organic Certified: No

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Atractylodes Slices. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

     

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

    Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed