loading  Loading... Please wait...

Artichoke Leaf Powder

  • Artichoke Leaf Powder
SKU:
201025-51sw-0026
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$21.93
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Artichoke Leaf Powder

     

     

    Artichoke leaf extract comes in many forms; our Artichoke Leaf Powder is one of them! It is derived from the globe shaped, thistle-like leaf Cynara Artichoke plant, native to many Mediterranean Countries, Southern Europe, North Africa, and the Canary Islands.

     

     

    Artichoke extract was used for many centuries for various personal care applications, a trend that has continued to the present day. In addition, there are various industrial uses for Artichoke Leaf Powder, as noted by many popular products. So, don’t delay!

     

     

    Get yours from Bulk Apothecary today!

     

    Get to Know Our Artichoke Leaf Powder

     

    Country of Origin: Italy

    Botanical Name: Cynara Artichoke

    Common Names: Cynara, Garden Artichoke, Globe Artichoke
    Form: Powder

    Natural: Yes

    Purity: 100%

    Organic Certified: No

     

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Artichoke Leaf Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

    Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed