Ancho Chili Powder

Ancho Chili Powder
$12.51
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
210515-51sw-1150
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Ancho Chili Powder

 

 

What is Ancho Chili Powder? It’s a smoky mild to medium heat ground chili pepper powder. Its rich raisin-like sweet flavor makes it a popular choice, and it’s even called “People Peppers” in Mexico, due to this popularity. The word Ancho means wide, and when combined with chile we get wide chile, which is the shape of this chile pepper.

 

 

Ancho Chili Powder is a great choice for many culinary purposes and you can rest assured that you’re getting the highest quality available. Get your Ancho Chili Powder today from Bulk Apothecary, at the most competitive price around!

 

Get to Know Our Ancho Chili Powder

 

Country of Origin: Mexico

Botanical Name: Capsicum Annuum

Common Names: Poblano, People Peppers, Ancho Peppers, Ancho Powder

Form: Powder

Natural: Yes

Purity: 100%

Organic Certified: No

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Ancho Chili Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.