Allspice Powder

Allspice Powder
Pricing Starting at:
$4.60
(1 review) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
20-0002-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Allspice Powder

 

Our Allspice Powder is the powdered version of our popular Allspice Whole. Enjoy the organic goodness of Bulk Apothecary’s Allspice in powdered, without breaking the bank. Order yours today!

 

Get to Know Our Allspice Powder

 

Country of Origin: Central America, Greater Antilles Islands of the Caribbean, and Southern Mexico
Botanical Names: Pimenta dioica
Common Names: Jamaica pepper, Newspice, Myrtle
Parts Used: Ripe/unripe fruit, which is grinded
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

 

Looking for another Allspice option? Check out our Allspice Whole.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Allspice Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

1 Review

  • 5
    Fresh and Fabulous!

    Posted by Laura on 10th Dec 2018

    This is the best Allspice I've ever had the pleasure of cooking with! It makes the grocery store versions seem old and stale!