Agar Agar Powder

Agar Agar Powder
$87.09
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
205005-51sw-1139
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Agar Agar Powder

 

What is Agar Agar Powder? Called Kanten in Japan, it is a jelly like substance derived algae, mostly found in Asian seaweed. Agar Powder can potentially be used as a gelatin substitute, and since its discovery in 1658 Japan, it was used for many other applications.

 

“Where to buy Agar Agar Powder,” you ask? From Bulk Apothecary of course, where you’ll get the highest quality Agar powder at the best price around!

 

Get to Know Our Agar Agar Powder

 

Country of Origin: South East Asian Countries
Botanical Names: Gelidiella amansii
Common Names: Agar Weed, Red Algae, Kanten
Parts Used: Dried whole seaweed, which is grinded
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: No

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Agar Agar Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.