loading  Loading... Please wait...

African Birdseye Peppers

  • African Birdseye Peppers
SKU:
209748-01sw-1137
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$29.69
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    African Birdseye Peppers

     

    African Bird’s Eye chili peppers are grown in various African countries, and is fiery hot like its other chili relatives. It’s also called Piri piri and is used to make the the said dish in some countries. African Bird’s Eye chili peppers are excellent to make chili powder and can even be used in potpourri! Best of all is that Bulk Apothecary’s African Bird’s Eye chili peppers are certified USDA organic, at the most competitive price online!

     

    Get to Know Our African Birdseye Peppers

     

    Country of Origin: Eastern and Southern Africa
    Botanical Name:
    Capsicum Frutescens
    Common Names:
    Piri piri, African Bird Peppers, Birdseye Pepper, Pequin, Piquin, Penguin
    Parts Used:
    Fruit/Peppers
    Form:
    Dried Whole Peppers
    Natural:
    Yes
    Purity:
    100%
    Organic Certified:
    Yes

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our African Bird’s Eye Peppers. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!