loading  Loading... Please wait...

Cassia Vera (Cinnamon Sticks) AA - .5 - 2"

  • Image 1
SKU:
20-0103-000
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$1.76
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    AA - .5 - 2" Cassia Vera Cinnamon Sticks

     

    Asking yourself where to buy bulk cinnamon sticks? We’ve got your covered with our AA - .5 - 2" Cassia Vera Cinnamon Sticks

    Experience all the goodness of our Cassia Vera Cinnamon Sticks AA - .5 - 2" today, by purchasing yours from Bulk Apothecary today!

     

    Get to Know Our Cassia Vera Cinnamon Sticks AA - .5 - 2"

     

    Country of Origin: Indonesia
    Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Burmannii
    Common Names: Cassia, Cassia Bark, Indonesian Cinnamon, Padang cassia, Batavia cassia, or Korintje
    Parts Used: Tree Bark
    Form: Dried Whole Bark
    Natural: Yes
    Purity: 100%
    Organic Certified: No

     

    Looking for other Cassia Vera Cinnamon Sticks options? Try our Broken Cassia Vera Cinnamon Sticks and Cinnamon Sticks Cassia Vera AA today!

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Cassia Vera (Cinnamon Sticks) AA - .5 - 2". You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, WE DO NOT MONITOR REVIEWS FOR ACCURATE INFORMATION. WE STRONGLY INSIST THAT YOU DO NOT TAKE MEDICAL ADVICE FROM ANY REVIEWS OR ASSUME THAT A PRODUCT WILL WORK THE SAME FOR YOU AS IT DID FOR OTHERS. Every consumer is different, circumstances vary and interpretations of results vary. These reviews allow consumers to share their experience with products but WE DO NOT VERIFY THE LEGITIMACY OF REVIEWS. These reviews are not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. BulkApothecary.com assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products in these reviews.

    1. Perfect for potpourri! 5 star review

      Posted by on

      My only wish is that I had ordered more!


    2. Cinnamon sticks (cassia vera) great 5 star review

      Posted by on

      Very pleased with the quality of this product. Clean and well packaged.