loading  Loading... Please wait...

Barberry Root Powder

  • Barberry Bark Powder
SKU:
201035-51sw-0049
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$14.89
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Barberry Bark Powder

     

    Barberry Bark Powder is the powdered version of our Barberry Bark cut and sifted. It shares all the goodness of the Berberis Vulgaris plant that personal care products makers love!

     

    Don’t be left behind! Get your Barberry Bark Powder from Bulk Apothecary today at the best price around!


    Get to Know Our Barberry Bark Powder

     

    Country of Origin: India
    Botanical Name: Berberis Vulgaris
    Common Names: Barberry Bush, Barberry Pant, Barberry, Oregon Grape, Oregon Barberry, Oregon Grapeholly, Trailing Mahonia, Berberis, Jaundice Berry, Woodsour, Sowberry, Pepperidge Bush, Sour-Spin
    Form: Powder
    Natural: Yes
    Purity: 100%
    Organic Certified: No

     

    Look for other Barberry options? Check out our Barberry Bark Cut and Sifted today!

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Barberry Bark Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

    Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed