loading  Loading... Please wait...

Anise Seeds

  • Anise Seeds
SKU:
205020-01sw-1152
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$13.85
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Anise Seeds

     

     

    What are Anise Seeds? These are the seeds from the Pimpinella Anisum (Anise plant), a mediaeval name given because of the deceptiveness of the plant’s feather-like leaflets.

     

     

    Anise Seeds are highly valued both for their benefits and and actual monetary value. Yes, that right! While civilizations of the fourteenth century used Anise Seed for personal care, civilizations in the East used Anise Seeds as a form of payment for taxes, services, and products. Today, while they may still be bartered, Anise Seeds are used by many personal care product makers and culinary artists.

     

     

    Get the highest quality organic, and inorganic, Anise Seeds today from Bulk Apothecary today, at the best price around!

     

    Get to Know Our Anise Seeds

     

    Country of Origin: Mediterranean and Asian Countries

    Botanical Name: Pimpinella Anisum

    Common Names: Anise, Aniseed, Sweet Cumin

    Form: Powder

    Natural: Yes

    Purity: 100%

    Organic Certified: Yes (Options labeled as such)

     

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Anise Seeds. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!