15% OFF ORDERS OVER $250
Automatically at Checkout
Rose clay is also sometime referred to as pink clay. This is a mild kaolin clay that is excellent for normal to dry skin to gently cleanse and exfoliate the skin. Rose Kaolin clay will also improves the skin??s circulation. Rose clay is a great general purpose medium weight clay that is used primarily for its lovely rose color, but also increases silkiness, slip and absorbency to soaps and personal care products.
Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, WE DO NOT MONITOR REVIEWS FOR ACCURATE INFORMATION. WE STRONGLY INSIST THAT YOU DO NOT TAKE MEDICAL ADVICE FROM ANY REVIEWS OR ASSUME THAT A PRODUCT WILL WORK THE SAME FOR YOU AS IT DID FOR OTHERS. Every consumer is different, circumstances vary and interpretations of results vary. These reviews allow consumers to share their experience with products but WE DO NOT VERIFY THE LEGITIMACY OF REVIEWS. These reviews are not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. BulkApothecary.com assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products in these reviews.
Posted by Marisela Palmer on 6th Aug 2015
Love the way it mixes with the oils for my facial bars.
Beautiful color, you do not have to use a lot to get the rosy delicate look.
Posted by Unknown on 18th Jun 2015
Use sparingly. A little goes along way.
Posted by Maggie Hanus, A Wild Soap Bar on 2nd Apr 2013
A lovely colorant for our Wild Rose Soap, plus it lends a nice slip and additional cleansing properties to the soap.
Posted by Tiffany on 13th Mar 2013
Beautiful in every way. Great coloring in my soaps and will last a long time. :)