Understanding our Grapeseed / Grape Seed Oil:
Bulk Apothecary is a bulk supplier of wholesale grape oil, grapeseed oil and grape seed oil. All three terms are interchangeable in the industry. This oil is used universally in the food and cosmetic industries. One of the noticeable characteristics of Grapseed oil is it's unique green appearance, mild odor and tast. The benefit of Grape Seed oil is it's high smoke point and high concentration of Oleic and Linoleic essential fatty acids. Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk grape seed oil otherwise known as bulk grape oil and bulk grapeseed oil. The high smoke point in particular makes grapeseed oil great for frying and other culinary applications. Furthermore, it's mild flavor makes bulk grapeseed oil great it's ability to not interfer with the foods flavors. The high level of essential fatty acids makes our wholesale grape seed oil great for all types of personal care products and cosmetics. It is a great moisturizer, and is found in countless products including but not limited to lip balms, soaps and lotions. It's amazing ability to absorb also makes it a great all natural massage oil.
|